Scottish Enduros 2019 - www.scottishenduros.co.uk

 

September 7th 2003 Langdale Provisional Results

On behalf of Ryedale Motorcycle Club

 

Pos.

No.

Riders Name

Home Town

Manufacturer

Type/Sponsor

c.c.

Four

Team

Class

Over

Test 1

Test 2

Test 3

Road

Total

Award

Stroke

Name

40

1

5

Nigel Finnigan

Scarborough

GasGas

NTB

125

Champ

286

262

0

0

548

Premier

2

2

Paul Watson

Northallerton

GasGas

NTB

250

SF Racing

Champ

279

278

0

0

557

Best over 175 2T

3

1

Neil Boyd

Redcar

GasGas

300

SF Racing

Champ

286

276

0

0

562

4

4

Kyle Deswert

Chester-le-st

KTM

250

Champ

297

278

0

0

575

5

3

Gary Lancaster

Knaresborough

KTM

125

Champ

313

321

0

0

634

1

27

Reg Vardy

Hornsea

Kawasaki

125

Expert

299

270

0

0

569

Best Expert

2

18

Mike Dowson

Whitby

KTM

125

Expert

290

287

0

0

577

3

21

Kris Hallam

Sheffield

Honda

250

Avit

Expert

288

296

0

0

584

Best over 175 2T

4

14

Paul Willis

Barnsley

KTM

200

Expert

297

289

0

0

586

5

15

Shaun Bland

Keswick

KTM

200

Limpy,Loopy&Light

Expert

300

301

0

0

601

6

22

Roger Shaw

Littleborough

Honda

250

Expert

303

306

0

0

609

7

24

Ben Clarke

Ripon

KTM

200

Expert

310

299

0

0

609

8

17

Mark Oliver

KTM

200

Expert

299

311

0

0

610

9

11

Darren Cousins

Thornton

GasGas

125

Expert

310

302

0

0

612

10

20

Dean Shelton

Sheffield

Honda

250

Avit

Expert

308

311

0

0

619

11

23

David Petty

Bradford

GasGas

300

RAS Sport

Expert

314

319

0

0

633

12

28

Rod Heald

Hornsea

Kawasaki

250

Expert

326

319

0

0

645

13

25

J F Kerwin

Harrogate

KTM

JK Motors

125

Expert

337

322

0

0

659

14

16

Adam Lynam

Wallsend

KTM

125

Expert

311

694

0

0

1005

19

Paul Richardson

Allthwaite

KTM

250

Expert

0

0

0

DNF

26

Vic Lusher

Harrogate

KTM

200

Expert

DNS

1

37

Conrad Slack

Keswick

KTM

200

Limpy,Loopy&Light

Clubman

310

291

0

0

601

Best Clubman

2

38

Jim Wright

Ripon

Yamaha

400

x

Clubman

308

304

0

0

612

Best over 250 4T

3

39

Trevor Willans

Darlington

KTM

450

x

Clubman

x

310

307

0

0

617

4

45

Richard Clark

Whitby

KTM

520

x

Clubman

324

294

0

0

618

5

44

Stephen Broad

Rotherham

KTM

125

Clubman

319

309

0

0

628

Best under 175

6

51

Davy Morewood

Sheffield

Kawasaki

300

x

Clubman

315

318

0

0

633

7

46

Paul Ferry

Wallsend

KTM

250

Clubman

319

315

0

0

634

8

56

Mark Franklin

Whitby

Suzuki

250

Clubman

322

316

0

0

638

9

59

Jonathon Hughes

Aldbrough

KTM

450

x

Clubman

340

299

0

0

639

10

54

Gavin Douglas

Alnwick

TM

250

Clubman

322

319

0

0

641

11

61

Mark Peckitt

Guisborough

KTM

200

Clubman

x

343

309

0

0

652

12

40

Tim Spencer

Bradford

Yamaha

125

RAS Sport

Clubman

324

329

0

0

653

13

66

Daniel Field

Leconfield

Yamaha

250

x

DST

Clubman

326

330

0

0

656

Be under 250 4t

14

47

Mark Weaver

Guisborough

KTM

510

x

Clubman

333

327

0

0

660

15

50

Gary Wigley

Sheffield

Honda

250

Clubman

331

332

0

0

663

16

69

Andy Crowe

Cumbria

KTM

250

Clubman

326

337

0

0

663

17

70

Michael Taylor

Barnsley

KTM

450

x

Clubman

340

333

0

0

673

18

72

Chris Cannon

Windermere

Yamaha

250

Clubman

341

333

0

0

674

19

34

Gary Long

Workington

GasGas

250

Clubman

344

332

0

0

676

20

67

Martin Fields

Leconfield

Yamaha

250

x

Clubman

x

363

321

0

0

684

21

36

Nick Morse

Halifax

TM

125

RAS Sport

Clubman

352

342

0

0

694

22

65

Mark Welburn

Snainton

Husaberg

400

x

Clubman

359

347

0

0

706

23

55

Chris Gorse

Wakefield

Husaberg

400

x

Clubman

317

338

0

60

715

24

49

Nigel Mackenzie

Richmond

KTM

520

x

Clubman

365

354

0

0

719

25

63

Allan Robinson

Skipton

KTM

Trac

200

Clubman

360

360

0

0

720

26

79

Paul Garland

York

KTM

200

Clubman

354

368

0

0

722

27

81

Jan Thundercliffe

Bridlington

Suzuki

250

Clubman

409

323

0

0

732

28

57

Paul Allison

Darlington

KTM

450

x

Clubman

332

341

0

60

733

29

82

Richard Thompson

Bridlington

Honda

450

x

Clubman

380

354

0

0

734

30

73

Will Bratley

Malton

Husaberg

470

x

Weab Motors

Clubman

399

362

0

0

761

31

53

Bryan Rowley

Huddersfield

Husaberg

400

x

Clubman

x

355

412

0

0

767

32

43

Paul Miller

York

KTM

200

x

Clubman

400

377

0

0

777

33

75

Andrew Chandler

Amotherby

Honda

450

x

Weab Motors

Clubman

347

442

0

0

789

34

80

Pete Ellis

Harrogate

KTM

250

Clubman

436

415

0

0

851

35

68

Norman Holdsworth

Leconfield

Yamaha

250

x

Clubman

447

489

0

0

936

36

78

Andrew Warwick

Seascale

GasGas

300

Clubman

393

394

0

300

1087

42

Richard Morritt

Tadcaster

Honda

125

Clubman

0

0

0

DNF

48

Nick Royle

Darlington

Yamaha

400

x

Clubman

0

0

0

DNF

52

Paul Westgarth

Richmond

KTM

450

x

Clubman

0

0

0

DNF

58

Stephen Baker

Seaham

Honda

Bikesport

450

x

Clubman

x

1040

0

0

DNF

60

Simon Mountford

York

TM

400

x

Clubman

0

0

0

DNF

62

Shaun Judge

Sheffield

Yamaha

250

x

Clubman

x

0

0

0

DNF

64

Richard Miller

Snainton

KTM

450

x

Clubman

371

DNF

0

DNF

71

Rob Brookes

Alford

KTM

450

x

Clubman

x

0

0

0

DNF

74

Max Pillow

Wigginton

KTM

450

x

Weab Motors

Clubman

436

0

0

DNF

76

Phil Perkins

Peterhead

Yamaha

250

x

Clubman

x

0

0

0

DNF

77

Colin Cunningham

Chop Gate

KTM

250

Clubman

0

0

0

DNF

33

Marcus Croft

York

KTM

200

Clubman

0

0

0

DNS

35

Mick Mosley

Catterick

Honda

250

Clubman

0

0

0

DNS

41

Alan Taylor

Keswick

KTM

200

Limpy,Loopy&Light

Clubman

0

0

0

DNS

1

117

Luke Lusher

Harrogate

Honda

85

Sports

322

0

0

0

322

Best Sportsman

2

112

Gavin Houson

Birstall

Yamaha

125

Sports

324

0

0

0

324

3

92

Carl Readshaw

Ilkley

KTM

200

Sports

342

0

0

0

342

Best over 175 2T

4

115

Anthony Lemon

Birstall

KTM

200

Sports

347

0

0

0

347

5

113

Mick Chapman

Rotherham

KTM

200

Sports

353

0

0

0

353

6

98

Christopher Alldritt

Accrington

GasGas

250

Sports

367

0

0

0

367

7

101

Stephen Tomlin

Peterlee

GasGas

300

Sports

371

0

0

0

371

8

88

Brian Taylor

Darlington

KTM

200

Sports

381

0

0

0

381

9

106

Michael Cook

Great Harwood

KTM

200

Sports

395

0

0

0

395

10

104

Craig Thorpe

Bradford

Yamaha

250

Sports

400

0

0

0

400

11

93

J R Taylor

Keighley

KTM

400

x

DNF'S

Sports

402

0

0

0

402

12

100

Simon Jones

Swinton

KTM

200

Sports

420

0

0

0

420

Best over 250 4T

13

86

Adele Willis

Barnsley

KTM

125

Sports

422

0

0

0

422

14

116

J Saffin

Cleavland

GasGas

250

Sports

424

0

0

0

424

15

85

Bob Donnell

Rillington

KTM

200

Sports

429

0

0

0

429

16

97

Ian Rayton

Ulverston

KTM

125

Sports

437

0

0

0

437

17

99

Paul Rice

Swinton

Kawasaki

220

Sports

448

0

0

0

448

18

89

Chris Southward

Darlington

Honda

200

x

Sports

454

0

0

0

454

Best under 250 4T

19

107

Simon Lonsdale

Trimdon Station

GasGas

250

Sports

456

0

0

0

456

20

110

Neil Pentland

Darlington

KTM

200

Sports

479

0

0

0

479

21

94

Stewart Bunton

Keighley

KTM

450

x

DNF'S

Sports

542

0

0

0

542

22

111

Ian Robinson

Guisborough

KTM

400

x

Sports

490

0

0

60

550

23

123

John Cubitt

Haworth

Yamaha

250

x

Sports

361

0

0

240

601

24

124

Shaun Hogg

Haworth

KTM

200

Sports

374

0

0

240

614

25

105

William Lyall

Kelso

Kawasaki

220

Sports

428

0

0

240

668

87

Richard Herbert

Bradford

Yamaha

125

Sports

0

0

0

DNF

90

Nick Simpson

Sherburn in Elmet

GasGas

200

Sports

0

0

0

DNF

91

Matthew Johnson

Lanchester

Honda

400

x

Sports

0

0

0

DNF

95

John Pullan

Halifax

KTM

400

x

DNF'S

Sports

0

0

0

DNF

108

Ged Bentley

Hull

Suzuki

400

x

Sports

0

0

0

DNF

114

Glenn Mountford

York

TM

250

x

Sports

0

0

0

DNF

120

Mike Smithson

Nawton

Suzuki

400

x

Sports

0

0

0

DNF

122

Steve Gripley

Wombleton

Husaberg

400

x

Sports

0

0

0

DNF

96

Mark Boardman

Lancaster

GasGas

200

Sports

0

0

0

DNS

102

Joe Twigg

Sheffield

GasGas

250

Sports

0

0

0

DNS

103

Les Hobson

Keighley

Suzuki

400

x

Sports

0

0

0

DNS

109

Doreen Shaw

Littleborough

KTM

200

Sports

0

0

0

DNS

118

Quin Evans

Grassington

Suzuki

400

x

Sports

0

0

0

DNS

119

Adam Evans

Grassington

KTM

525

x

Sports

0

0

0

DNS

TEAMS - 1st RAS SPORT, 2nd SF RACING, 3rd LIMPY LOOPY AND LIGHT

 

Home Up Contents  Please e-mail comments to webmaster @ scottishenduros . co . uk