Scottish Enduros 2019 - www.scottishenduros.co.uk

 

All photographs taken on the Cross Country Woodsman Test.
Photos courtesy of Jim Falconer Tel 01667 493 497

S_Alex.Kirk.jpg (112319 bytes)

Alex Kirk

S_Bryan.George.jpg (116627 bytes)

Bryan George

S_Martin.Pennycook.jpg (60651 bytes)

Martin Pennycook

S_Neil.Gibson.jpg (61849 bytes)

Neil Gibson

S_Richard.Hay.jpg (119848 bytes)

Richard Hay

S_Scott.Kellock.jpg (97853 bytes)

Scott Kellock

GRAMPIAN MOTORCYCLE CLUB RESULTS

IAN MACKENZIE MEMORIAL ENDURO

ELGIN 27th June 1999

Pos

No

Name

Bike

Class

Start

St.1

St.2

St.3

St.4

Time

Total

Award

EXPERT CLASS

1

2

R.Hay 250 Hus

Expert

0

130

136

128

130

0

524

PREMIER

2

1

D.Little 250 Yam.

Expert

0

133

133

139

132

0

537

GOLD

3

3

M.Thomson 300 Ktm

Expert

0

135

132

139

136

0

542

GOLD

4

14

C. Hay 125 Hon

Expert

0

143

140

141

141

0

565

GOLD

5

4

N. Beavitt 250 Suz

Expert

0

145

140

146

143

0

574

GOLD

6

11

G. McGowan 250 Hon

Expert

0

142

142

147

145

0

576

GOLD

7

6

M. Bissett 125 Kawa

Expert

0

147

140

144

146

0

577

GOLD

8

5

I. Harkess 250 Yam

Expert

0

147

142

144

150

0

583

SILVER

9

10

D. Walker 200 Ktm

Expert

0

150

148

153

152

0

603

SILVER

10

12

A Flockhart 400 Hon

Expert

0

163

150

152

150

0

615

SILVER

11

9

J. Wightmn 200 Ktm

Expert

0

154

149

152

167

0

622

SILVER

12

8

D. Louden 250 Yam

Expert

0

153

139

190

159

0

641

SILVER

13

7

MPennycook 125 Suz

Expert

0

161

164

163

163

0

651

SILVER

ret

13

I Paterson 250 Yam

Expert

0

-

-

-

-

0

-

-

EXPERT Class Summary : - Entries 14, Finishers 13, Gold 7, Silver 6, Retirals 1.

CLUBMAN CLASS

1

33

K. Baird 250 Kaw

Clubman

0

148

155

150

n/a

0

453

PREMIER

2

30

G. Emsley 250 Gas

Clubman

0

149

153

152

n/a

0

454

GOLD

3

16

E.Syme 250 Yam

Clubman

0

149

156

152

n/a

0

457

GOLD

4

53

E. Caldwell 250 Hon

Clubman

0

154

157

152

n/a

0

463

GOLD

5

28

A. Connell 250 Yam

Clubman

0

150

157

159

n/a

0

466

GOLD

6

46

D McCormick 400 Yam

Clubman

0

162

158

153

n/a

0

473

GOLD

7

29

I. Jackson 400 Yam

Clubman

0

154

162

160

n/a

0

476

GOLD

8

18

D. Braid 250 Hon

Clubman

0

156

161

163

n/a

0

480

GOLD

9

45

J. Agnew 125 Ktm

Clubman

0

155

164

164

n/a

0

483

GOLD

10

17

A. Lawson 250 Gas

Clubman

0

154

163

169

n/a

0

486

GOLD

11

25

S. Peterson 125 Hon

Clubman

0

158

167

162

n/a

0

487

GOLD

12

26

R. Moir 200 Kaw

Clubman

0

160

164

164

n/a

0

488

GOLD

13

58

R Kelman 250 Hon

Clubman

0

161

169

159

n/a

0

489

GOLD

14

20

D. Ball 250 Yam

Clubman

0

160

170

163

n/a

0

493

GOLD

14

51

M Martinelli 400 Yam

Clubman

0

171

160

162

n/a

0

493

GOLD

16

47

S Lafferty 250 Yam

Clubman

0

165

164

166

n/a

0

495

GOLD

17

57

A Davidson 250 Kaw

Clubman

0

170

165

161

n/a

0

496

GOLD

18

44

J. Francis 250 Suz

Clubman

0

163

167

167

n/a

0

497

GOLD

19

35

K Donaldson

?

Clubman

0

165

171

176

n/a

0

512

SILVER

20

34

J. McGaff 200 Ktm

Clubman

0

173

178

174

n/a

0

525

SILVER

21

31

G Pennycook 250 Yam

Clubman

0

159

203

167

n/a

0

529

SILVER

22

50

J. Flockhart 400 Hon

Clubman

0

173

181

178

n/a

0

532

SILVER

23

38

F. Barron 250 Kaw

Clubman

0

177

180

177

n/a

0

534

SILVER

24

43

K. Rea 250 Kaw

Clubman

0

174

179

182

n/a

0

535

SILVER

25

37

D. Ramsey 125 Hus

Clubman

0

181

181

178

n/a

0

540

SILVER

26

24

S. Cameron 250 Ktm

Clubman

0

206

169

170

n/a

0

545

SILVER

27

21

M. Young 250 Hon

Clubman

0

196

186

176

n/a

0

558

SILVER

28

54

A. Ayre 125 Kaw

Clubman

0

175

209

181

n/a

0

565

SILVER

29

23

D. Meek 200 Ktm

Clubman

0

205

163

202

n/a

0

570

BRONZE

30

15

S. Love 250 Ktm

Clubman

0

164

222

198

n/a

0

584

BRONZE

31

19

C.McKenzie 250 Tm

Clubman

0

199

202

190

n/a

60

651

BRONZE

32

56

G. Cormack 250 Kaw

Clubman

0

343

195

180

n/a

0

718

BRONZE

33

55

F. Crighton 400 Yam

Clubman

0

246

221

182

n/a

240

889

BRONZE

34

48

A Gordon 250 Hon

Clubman

0

241

203

439

n/a

300

1183

BRONZE

GRAMPIAN MOTORCYCLE CLUB RESULTS

IAN MACKENZIE MEMORIAL ENDURO :- ELGIN 27th June 1999

Pos

No.

Name

Bike

Class

Start

St.1

St.2

St.3

St.4

Time

Total

Award

ns

27

A. McGowan 250 Gas

Clubman

0

-

-

-

n/a

0

0

-

ns

49

B. Calder 250 Yam

Clubman

0

-

-

-

n/a

0

0

-

ns

52

J. Shand 250 Suz

Clubman

0

-

-

-

n/a

0

0

-

ret

22

S. Livingston 250 Ktm

Clubman

0

151

-

-

n/a

0

151

-

ret

36

D. Stalker 250 Hon

Clubman

0

170

-

-

n/a

0

170

-

ret

41

R. Mairs 125 Ktm

Clubman

0

182

-

-

n/a

0

182

-

ret

40

J Caldwell 250 Hon

Clubman

0

183

-

-

n/a

0

183

-

ret

32

D Marshall 250 Suz

Clubman

0

145

144

-

n/a

0

289

-

ret

39

R Caldwell 250 Ktm

Clubman

0

181

211

-

n/a

0

392

-

ret

42

P Connelly 125 Hon

Clubman

0

187

262

-

n/a

0

449

-

CLUBMAN Class Summary :- Entries 44, Non Starters 3, Gold 17, Silver 11, Bronze 6, Retirals 7

SPORTSMAN CLASS

1

93

G Williamson 250 Hon Sportsman

0

177

184

190

n/a

0

551

PREMIER

2

89

E Harvey 250 Suz Sportsman

0

177

172

203

n/a

0

552

GOLD

3

79

S. Donald 250 Hon Sportsman

0

198

181

177

n/a

0

556

GOLD

4

84

C Armitge 125 Ktm Sportsman

0

186

195

176

n/a

0

557

GOLD

5

99

A. Wilson 250 Kaw Sportsman

0

175

204

186

n/a

0

565

GOLD

6

94

L. Stuart 250 Suz Sportsman

0

199

174

201

n/a

0

574

GOLD

7

86

C Davidson 125 Yam Sportsman

0

202

195

186

n/a

0

583

GOLD

8

87

D McPherson 125 Suz Sportsman

0

200

189

203

n/a

0

592

GOLD

9

69

G. Sinclair 200 Ktm Sportsman

20

192

192

194

n/a

0

598

GOLD

10

97

Phil Hay 125 Hus Sportsman

0

193

220

192

n/a

0

605

GOLD

11

96

A. Kirk 250 Hon Sportsman

0

179

207

229

n/a

0

615

SILVER

12

63

R. Wright

400 Hon

Sportsman

0

200

208

208

n/a

0

616

SILVER

14

95

R. Young 200 Yam Sportsman

0

211

214

206

n/a

0

631

SILVER

15

61

M. Hume 125 Hus Sportsman

0

191

190

254

n/a

0

635

SILVER

16

62

J. Moffat 250 Suz Sportsman

0

212

213

218

n/a

0

643

SILVER

17

73

B George 125 Yam Sportsman

0

205

228

172

n/a

60

665

SILVER

18

90

S. Calvey 250 Yam Sportsman

0

206

268

194

n/a

0

668

SILVER

19

80

M. White 250 Ktm Sportsman

0

236

230

215

n/a

0

681

SILVER

20

76

M. Philpot 250 Suz Sportsman

0

208

252

233

n/a

0

693

BRONZE

21

71

G McGowan 125 Kaw Sportsman

0

225

233

279

n/a

0

737

BRONZE

13

88

J McPherson 125 Yam Sportsman

0

264

228

189

n/a

60

741

BRONZE

22

78

C. Hamill 250 Hon Sportsman

0

232

244

274

n/a

0

750

BRONZE

22

83

Pauline Hay 100 Kaw Sportsman

0

219

307

224

n/a

0

750

BRONZE

24

74

P. Baxter 125 Hon Sportsman

0

244

278

231

n/a

0

753

BRONZE

25

66

G. Paterson 250 Hon Sportsman

0

227

259

306

n/a

0

792

BRONZE

26

70

A. Cameron 250 Kaw Sportsman

0

278

227

319

n/a

0

824

BRONZE

27

68

Ian Bell 250 Gas Sportsman

0

251

266

263

n/a

300

1080

BRONZE

28

81

K McMillan 250 Suz Sportsman

0

241

203

212

n/a

480

1136

BRONZE

29

75

E. Edwards 250 Hon Sportsman

20

244

262

245

n/a

960

1731

BRONZE

ret

85

W McGregor 250 Hon Sportsman

0

135

178

-

n/a

-

313

-

ns

82

L. Millett 125 Ktm Sportsman

0

-

-

-

n/a

-

0

-

ret

72

S Kellock 125 Kaw Sportsman

0

194

-

-

n/a

-

194

-

ret

64

Rvd Oosten 250 Yam Sportsman

0

205

-

-

n/a

-

205

-

ret

98

S. McLean 125 Yam Sportsman

0

212

-

-

n/a

-

212

-

ret

65

M. Koster 600 Hus Sportsman

0

255

-

-

n/a

-

255

-

ret

77

I. McLeod 250 Hon Sportsman

0

271

-

-

n/a

-

271

-

ret

67

A. Simpson 200 Kaw Sportsman

0

208

207

-

n/a

-

415

-

SPORTSMAN Class Summary :- Entries 37, Non Starter 1, Gold 10, Silver 8, Bronze 11,Retirals 7

TRIAL CLASS0

1

91

D. McLean 250 Beta

Trial

0

166

170

168

n/a

0

504

PREMIER

2

100

N. Gibson 350 Ossa

Trial

0

182

176

176

n/a

0

534

GOLD

ret

92

A Carmichael 350 BSA

Trial

0

198

-

-

n/a

0

198

-

TRIAL Class Summary :- Entries 3, Gold 2, Retirals 10
TOTAL ENTRIES 98, GOLD 36, SILVER 25, BRONZE 17, RETIRALS 16, 4 NON-STARTERS0

 

Home Up Contents  Please e-mail comments to webmaster @ scottishenduros . co . uk